Biography

We don't have a biography for Eddie Little Sky.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1926-08-15

Day of Death 1997-09-05

Place of Birth Pine Ridge, South Dakota, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Eddie Littel
  • Eddie Little
  • Eddie Little-Sky
  • Eddie Littlesky
  • Eddie 'Little' Sky

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1977 The Car as Denson
1976 Royce as White Bull
1976 How the West Was Won (3 episodes)
1972 Journey Through Rosebud as Stanley Pike
1970 A Man Called Horse as Black Eagle
1969 Then Came Bronson (1 episode)
1967 The Last Challenge as Indian
1967 The High Chaparral (1 episode)
1966 It's About Time (1 episode)
1965 Laredo (2 episodes)
1965 Branded (1 episode)
1964 Gilligan's Island (3 episodes)
1964 Daniel Boone (3 episodes)
1964 7 Faces of Dr. Lao as George C. George
1963 The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1 episode)
1963 The Great Adventure (2 episodes)
1962 The Virginian (1 episode)
1961 Mister Ed (1 episode)
1960 Guestward, Ho! (1 episode)
1960 Hell Bent for Leather as William
1959 The Rebel (2 episodes)
1959 Rawhide (1 episode)
1958 The Missouri Traveler as Red Poole
1958 Gun Fever as 2nd Indian chief (as Eddie Little)
1957 Have Gun – Will Travel (3 episodes)
1957 Apache Warrior as Apache (as Eddie Little)
1957 Revolt at Fort Laramie as Red Cloud
1957 Tomahawk Trail as Johnny Dogwood
1956 Dick Powell's Zane Grey Theater (1 episode)
1955 Gunsmoke (10 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page