Biography

We don't have a biography for Alf Humphreys.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1953-04-03

Place of Birth Toronto, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Alfred E. Humphreys
  • Alfred Humphreys
  • Alfred E. Humphries
  • Alf Hymphries

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days as Mr. Jefferson
2012 A Dog Named Duke as Joe
2011 Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules as Mr. Jefferson
2010 Battle of the Bulbs as Mayor
2009 Black Rain as Dr. Hiller
2009 The Uninvited as Priest
2006 Deck the Halls as Hardware Store Employee
2006 The Suspect as Robert Owens
2006 Rapid Fire as Bank Manager
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Sheriff
2005 Third Man Out as Father Morgan
2003 Stealing Christmas as Tim Hogan
2003 Tru Calling (1 episode) as Mr Sumner
2003 X2 as William Drake
2003 Final Destination 2 as Mr. Gibbons
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as Jim Gage
1999 Heaven's Fire as Ed Colby
1997 Intensity as George Jespersen (as Alfred E. Humphreys)
1997 A child's Wish: Fight for Justice as Lester
1997 Angels in the Endzone as Officer
1996 The Angel of Pennsylvania Avenue as Needles (as Alfred E. Humphreys)
1996 Harvey as Second Cop
1995 Sliders (1 episode) as Family Man (1 episode) as Pete
1994 Don't Talk to Strangers as Officer Nordling
1993 The X-Files (3 episodes)
1986 Act of Vengeance as Ken Yablonski
1985 Honeymoon as Sonny
1984 Bedroom Eyes as Cantrell
1982 First Blood as Deputy Lester
1982 If You Could See What I Hear as Freddy
1981 My Bloody Valentine as Howard Landers
1980 Cries in the Night as Joe Yates
1980 Virus as Sailor #2 - HMS Nereid

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page