Biography

We don't have a biography for Larry Lansburgh.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1911-05-18

Day of Death 2001-03-25

Place of Birth San Francisco, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lawrence Muzzy Lansburgh

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1971 Hacksaw Director
1964 The Tattooed Police Horse Director
1960 The Horse with the Flying Tail Director
1957 The Best Doggoned Dog in the World Director
1957 The Wetback Hound Director
1956 Cow Dog Director
1954 Beauty and the Bull Director
1953 Desert Killer Director

Production

1971 Hacksaw Producer
1964 The Tattooed Police Horse Producer
1957 The Best Doggoned Dog in the World Producer

Writing

1964 The Tattooed Police Horse Story
1956 Cow Dog Writer
1955 The Littlest Outlaw Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page