Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Male

Birthday 1974-05-17 (46 years old)

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Also Known As

  • Sendhil Amithab Ramamurthy

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sendhil Ramamurthy (born May 17, 1974) is an American actor. He is best known for roles as Mohinder Suresh in the NBC series Heroes and the sequel Heroes Reborn, Gabriel Lowen on The CW series Beauty & the Beast, and Paul Hammond on the NBC summer series Reverie.

Acting

2020
2018
2018
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2009
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2003
2002
2000
1999
1997
1986
1983

Production

2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page