Biography

We don't have a biography for Yassir Lester.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1984-06-22

Place of Birth Miami, FL

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Yessir Lester

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Black Monday (10 episodes)
2018 A Legendary Christmas with John & Chrissy as Himself
2017 Making History (9 episodes) as Chris
2016 The Bet as Ed McDoogle
2014 Chelsea Peretti: One of the Greats as Himself
2013 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (1 episode) as Quentin Chase
2012 Girls (2 episodes) as Delcan
2012 Key & Peele (1 episode) as Laron's Friend #2

Writing

2015 The Carmichael Show (1 episode)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page