John McKee

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Male

Birthday 1916-12-30

Day of Death 2013-05-12 (96 years old)

Place of Birth San Luis Obispo, California, USA

Also Known As

  • John R. McKee
  • John KcKee

Login to report an issue

Biography

John McKee was born on December 30, 1916 in San Luis Obispo, California. He is known for his work on Cape Fear (1962), The Big Country (1958) and Monte Walsh (1970). He died on May 12, 2013, in Vineland, New Jersey.

Acting

1983
1979
1978
1978
1977
1975
1975
1972
1970
1966
1966
1965
1963
1963
1962
1960
1959
1958
1958
1956
1955
1955
1955
1953
1953
1951
1950
1950
1950
1949

Crew

1962
1949

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login