Biography

Trevante Rhodes is an American film and television actor, best known for starring as Adult Chiron in the Academy Award winning feature film "Moonlight".

Trevante Rhodes is an American film and television actor, best known for starring as Adult Chiron in the Academy Award winning feature film "Moonlight".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1990-02-10

Place of Birth Ponchatoula, Louisiana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Trevante Nemour Rhodes
  • Tre' Rhodes

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Bird Box as Tom
2018 The Predator as Nebraska Williams
2018 12 Strong as Sgt First Class Ben Milo
2017 Smartass as Mike C
2017 Burning Sands as Fernander
2017 Lady Luck as Daryl
2016 Shangri-La Suite as Mike
2016 Moonlight as Chiron "Black" Harris
2016 Westworld (1 episode) as Bachelor
2016 Chelsea (1 episode) as Himself
2015 The Night Is Young as George

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page