Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Female

Birthday 1999-06-23 (23 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • മാളവിക നായർ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Malavika began her career as a child actress in Malayalam television serials. Noted Malayalam film director Shri. Kamal then cast her in his highly acclaimed film Karutha Pakshikal where her portrayal of a poor blind girl, exuding innocence and noble thoughts was highly appreciated. This role won her the coveted Kerala State Film Award. She has also acted in other Malayalam movies – Yes Your Honour, Maya Bazar, Orkkuka Vallappozhum, Shikkar, Penpattanam, Kandahar, Little Master, Vaadhyar, The Reporter, Oomakkuyil Padumbol, Naughty Professor, Ithra Mathram, and Omega.Exe. She recently won her second Kerala State Film Award for her brilliant performance in Oomakkuyil Padumbol. She has also done ad-films, besides acting in devotional albums. She is a good singer and dancer as well. Her performance in tele-serials Sreeguruvayoorappan, Sreekrishna Leela, Devi Mahatmyam was much appreciated. Born in 1999, she is a student of Vivekodayam Higher Secondary School, Thrissur, Kerala.

Acting

2017
2016
2015
2015
2012
2012
2012
2012
2010
2010
2009
2008
2006
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login