Biography

Sarah Shahi (born January 10, 1980) is an American actress and a former NFL Cheerleader.

Sarah Shahi (born January 10, 1980) is an American actress and a former NFL Cheerleader.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1980-01-10

Place of Birth Euless, Texas, USA

Official Site http://www.sarahshahi.com/

Also Known As

  • Sara Shahi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Judy Small as Annabelle
Language Arts as Allison Forche-Marlow
2019 City on a Hill (10 episodes) as Rachel Benham
2018 The Rookie (5 episodes) as Jessica Russo
2018 Reverie (10 episodes) as Mara Kint
2017 Hangman as Captain Lisa Watson
2017 Halfway There as Carrie Claussen
2017 Michael Bolton's Big, Sexy Valentine's Day Special as Carmela
2015 Guns for Hire as Carla
2015 Divine Access as Marian
2014 Road to Paloma as Eva
2013 Bullet to the Head as Lisa
2012 Static as Addie Dade
2012 Chicago Fire (2 episodes) as Rene Royce (1 episode) as Renée Royce
2011 The Death and Return of Superman as Titania
2011 The Trouble with Bliss as Hattie Skunk / Hattie Rockworth
2011 Person of Interest (62 episodes) as Sameen Shaw
2011 I Don't Know How She Does It as Janine LoPietro
2011 Fairly Legal (23 episodes) as Kate Reed
2009 Crossing Over as Pooneh Baraheri
2008 AmericanEast as Salwah Marzoke
2008 Shades of Ray as Sana Khaliq
2007 Life (32 episodes) as Dani Reese
2007 Rush Hour 3 as Zoe (uncredited)
2006 The Dog Problem as Candy
2006 Psych (1 episode) as Ruby
2006 Teachers (6 episodes) as Tina
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Constance Welch (1 episode)
2004 Century City (1 episode)
2004 The L Word (47 episodes) as Carmen de la Pica Morales
2003 Old School as Erica
2001 Off Centre (1 episode) as Angelica
2001 Reba (1 episode)
2001 Alias (7 episodes)
2001 Extreme Honor as Shirin
2000 Boston Public (1 episode) as Laura
2000 Dr. T & the Women as Cheerleader Extra (uncredited)
1999 The Sopranos (1 episode)
1998 Dawson's Creek (3 episodes)
1997 City Guys (1 episode) as Cheerleader
1996 Spin City (1 episode) as Bachelorette
1994 ER (1 episode)
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Reservationist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page