Biography

We don't have a biography for Erik Audé.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1980-04-05

Place of Birth Beverly Hills, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Erik Aude
  • Erik Anthony Audé
  • Erik Anthoney Audé

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Killing Joan
2017 Counterpart (1 episode) as Aldrich's man #2
2016 Hero of the Underworld as Phillip
2016 This Is Us (1 episode) as Thug #1
2016 Decommissioned as Officer Karl
2016 Colony (1 episode) as Doorman
2015 Being Charlie as Staffer #1
2015 A Killer of Men as Cutler
2015 Field of Lost Shoes as Hawker
2015 Gnome Alone as Officer Kelly
2014 American Sniper as Thompson
2013 The ABCs of Death as Fighter
2013 Shadow on the Mesa
2013 The Devil's Dozen
2010 Rizzoli & Isles (1 episode) as Devon Bosko
2008 Sons of Anarchy (1 episode) as Prison Guard
2006 Shark (1 episode)
2006 Foursome (1 episode) as Himself - Pro Dodgeball Player
2006 Beyond the Break (1 episode)
2001 Reba (1 episode) as Football Player
2001 The Nightmare Room (1 episode)
1999 Providence (1 episode)
1996 7th Heaven (1 episode)

Crew

2019 The Final Wish Stunt Coordinator
2017 Suburbicon Stunts
2015 A Killer of Men Stunts
2011 Cowboys & Indians Stunt Coordinator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page