Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Male

Birthday 1983-10-14 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Incheon, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 강기영
  • Kang Ki Yeong
  • Gang Gi Yeong
  • Kang Gi Yeong

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kang Ki Young is a South Korean actor. Born on October 14, 1983, he made his acting debut in the 2014 television drama “King of High School.” He has since appeared in the popular dramas “Shine or Go Crazy” (2015), “Oh My Ghostess” (2015), “Come Back Mister” (2016), Bring It On, Ghost” (2016), “W” (2016), “Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Joo” (2016-2017) and “Tunnel” (2017).

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login