Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender Male

Birthday 1940-07-20 (80 years old)

Place of Birth Blythe, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Walter Scott Jr.
  • Walter E. Scott
  • Walt Scott

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Walter Scott.

Acting

1987
1985
1985
1984
1982
1982
1982
1981
1980
1977
1972
1972
1972
1965
1955

Crew

2016
2003
1997
1997
1996
1992
1991
1991
1990
1989
1989
1987
1985
1982
1982
1981
1975
1974
1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login