Biography

We don't have a biography for Marcus Lyle Brown.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1970-12-26

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marcus L. Brown
  • Marcus Brown

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Eagle and the Albatross as Dr. Swat
2018 Christmas Cupid's Arrow as Sean Devine
2018 Shock and Awe as Intelligence Official
2016 Cold Moon as Walter Perry
2015 The Big Short as Merrill Lynch Rep
2015 The Runner as Chris Wilcox
2015 Self/less as Lab Technician
2015 Hot Pursuit as Lou
2014 True Detective (1 episode)
2013 12 Years a Slave as Jasper
2013 From the Rough as Bob Russell
2013 The Host as Healer Fords
2013 Bullet to the Head as Detective Towne
2012 Stolen as Matthews
2011 Seeking Justice as Detective Green
2011 Swamp Shark as Deputy Cooper
2010 House of Bones as Greg Fisher
2009 The Dunwich Horror as Father Enladade
2009 Wolvesbayne as Konstantinos
2009 I Love You Phillip Morris as Young Doctor
2008 In Plain Sight (1 episode)
2007 The Great Debaters as Howard Debater #1
2007 Premonition as Bob
2006 Mammoth as Agent Whitaker
2006 Thief (1 episode)
2006 Big Momma's House 2 as Erskine
2006 In Justice (1 episode)
2005 South of Nowhere (1 episode) as Dallas
2005 Lethal Seduction as ICU Doctor
2005 McBride (1 episode)
2005 Committed (1 episode)
2004 Heart of the Storm as Juke
2003 Miss Match (1 episode)
2003 One Tree Hill (1 episode) as Priest (1 episode) as Father Gillespie
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2002 The Badge as Deputy Jackson
2002 Monk (1 episode)
2002 George Lopez (1 episode)
2001 Monster's Ball as Phil Huggins
2000 The District (1 episode)
1997 Eve's Bayou as Hosea
1995 Dead Man Walking as Parole Board Member (uncredited)
1994 ER (1 episode)

Production

2015 A Sort of Homecoming Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page