Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Female

Birthday 1996-09-08 (25 years old)

Place of Birth Chiba, Chiba, Japan

Also Known As

  • 高木美佑

Login to report an issue

Biography

a Japanese female voice actor . Born in Sendai City, Miyagi Prefecture, Chiba Prefecture. Height 164cm, blood type O type. It belongs to 81 produce.

Avex x 81produce “ Wake Up, Girls! AUDITION” 2nd Anison Vocal Audition held in 2012 . In the audition, she sang “ Lost my music ”. Debuted as a role in Miyu Okamoto in theatrical animation “ Wake Up, Girls! Seven Idols ” released on January 10, 2014 and the TV animation “ Wake Up, Girls! ” Note.

Also active as voice actor unit “ Wake Up, Girls! ”.

One of the characters appearing in the PV and application of the news app " Hacka Doll " that started distribution in 2014, it was also selected for Hacka Doll No. 1 and started broadcasting on October 2, 2015 He also appeared in “ Hacka Doll THE Animation ”. Also, Takagi Okano, who is also a member of Wake Up, Girls !, as well as Takagi, and Natsuki Yamashita, who is the role of Hackadoll 3, are now on stage as a unit called Hackadoll.

In 2015, he won the 9th Voice Actor Award Special Award as Wake Up, Girls! He was appointed as the first PR ambassador for the hill town festival held every year in Iida City , Nagano , Japan on November 2, animation CM and characters for the event Introductory PV is also responsible for the voice of Namiki-chan, the mascot character of the event.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014

Sound

2017
2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login