Biography

Lev Gorn was born in 1971 in Stavropol, USSR. He is an actor and director.

Lev Gorn was born in 1971 in Stavropol, USSR. He is an actor and director.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1971-01-01

Place of Birth Stavropol, RSFSR, USSR

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lev Gorens

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Lingua Franca as Murray
2018 Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan (1 episode) as Mikhail Pelevin
2016 Ace the Case: Manhattan Mystery as The Surgeon
2016 Café Society as Eddie
2013 The Americans (75 episodes) as Arkady Invanovich (21 episodes) as Arkady Ivanovich
2012 Blue Collar Boys as Ira
2009 Knife Point as Gerry
2008 Manhattanites as Blake Whitney
2006 Vettaiyaadu Vilaiyaadu as Anderson
2003 NCIS (1 episode) as Anton Pavlenko
2003 Sucker Punch as Ivan
2002 The Wire (5 episodes)
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2 episodes)
1999 Third Watch (1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)
1999 Crimson Nights as Burt

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page