Biography

We don't have a biography for Bronwen Booth.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1964-02-21

Place of Birth Marylebone, London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bronwén Booth
  • Bronwên Booth

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2011 What's Your Number? as Officiant at Wedding
2008 A Near Death Experience as Taylor Nicholson
2001 Scrubs (1 episode) as Miss Myers (1 episode) as Anchorwoman
1999 Babel as Mathilde
1998 Airspeed as Andrea Prescott
1998 Glory & Honor as Josephine Peary
1997 Kayla: A Cry in the Wilderness as Althea Robinson
1985 Eternal Evil as Isis

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page