Biography

Billy Postlethwaite was born in 1989 in Shropshire, England as William John Postlethwaite. He is an actor, known for Tomb Raider (2018), Game of Thrones (2011) and Containment (2015).

Billy Postlethwaite was born in 1989 in Shropshire, England as William John Postlethwaite. He is an actor, known for Tomb Raider (2018), Game of Thrones (2011) and Containment (2015).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 3

Birthday 1989-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • William Postlethwaite

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Tomb Raider as Bill
2015 Containment as Aiden
2011 Game of Thrones(1 episode) as Lannister Soldier

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page