Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 12

Gender Male

Birthday 1992-01-01 (30 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Кори Хьюз

Login to report an issue

Biography

Corey Hughes is a Baltimore based filmmaker. He received his BA in Film and Video Arts from the Maryland Institute College of Art. He creates short films and music videos and has been featured on e.g. The Fader, Vice’s Thump and The Baltimore Sun. Armageddon 2 (2017) was completed during Black Factory Cinema's Filming in Cuba with Werner Herzog and was chosen by him as one of the top ten films from the program. The short film premiered internationally in Locarno and was awarded the Pardi di Domani Special Jury Mention.

Directing

2018
2017
2017
2015

Camera

2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017

Editing

2018
2017
2017

Writing

2020
2017
2017

Sound

2017
2017

Acting

2019
2018

Crew

2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login