Biography

Bill Prady is a television writer and producer who has worked on several American sitcoms and variety programs.

Bill Prady is a television writer and producer who has worked on several American sitcoms and variety programs.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1960-06-07

Place of Birth Detroit, Michigan, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • William Scott Prady

Writing TV ShowsMovies

The CowScreenplay
2015 The Muppets(2 episodes)Writer
2007 The Big Bang Theory(44 episodes)Teleplay
2007 The Big Bang Theory(60 episodes)Story
2007 The Big Bang Theory(3 episodes)Writer
2005 Related(1 episode)Writer
2003 Two and a Half Men(1 episode)Writer
2002 Good Morning, Miami(2 episodes)Writer
2000 Gilmore Girls(2 episodes)Writer
1997 Dharma & Greg(35 episodes)Writer
1995 Caroline in the City(9 episodes)Writer
1995 Platypus Man(1 episode)Writer
1995 Star Trek: Voyager(1 episode)Writer
1995 Here Come the MunstersWriter
1994 Honey, I Shrunk the AudienceWriter
1994 Muppet Classic TheaterWriter
1991 Muppet*Vision 3-DWriter
1990 Dream On(4 episodes)Writer
1987 Married... with Children(1 episode)Writer
1979 You Can't Do That on Television(3 episodes)Writer

Acting

2016 For the Love of Spock as Himself
2014 Showrunners: The Art of Running a TV Show as Himself
2012 TableTop(1 episode) as Himself

Production

2007 The Big Bang Theory(269 episodes)Executive Producer
1995 Platypus Man(13 episodes)Producer

Creator

2015 The MuppetsCreator
2007 The Big Bang TheoryCreator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page