Biography

We don't have a biography for Diana Quick.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1946-11-23

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Diane Quick
  • Diane Quick

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Death of Stalin as Polina Molotova
2016 The Living and the Dead (6 episodes) as Sylvia
2016 Houdini & Doyle (3 episodes) as Cecilia Weiss
2013 Side by Side
2010 Love/Loss as Angela
2009 The Queen (5 episodes) as The Queen
2009 Law & Order: UK (2 episodes)
2007 Catwalk Dogs as Mrs Jessop, Guy's mother
2007 Kingdom (1 episode)
2005 Sensitive Skin (2 episodes)
2003 Doctor Who: Scream of the Shalka (5 episodes) as Prime
2002 Revengers Tragedy as The Duchess
2002 AKA as Lady Gryffoyn
2001 The Discovery of Heaven as Sophia Brons
2000 Saving Grace as Honey
1998 Vigo as Emily
1997 Rag Nymph (3 episodes) as Aristocratic mother
1997 Midsomer Murders (1 episode)
1996 The Leading Man as Susan
1996 Rasputin as Grand Duchess Ella
1996 Dalziel and Pascoe (2 episodes)
1994 Dandelion Dead (4 episodes) as Marion Glassford-Gale
1991 Clarissa (1 episode) as Lady Betty
1990 The Price of the Bride as Alice Daltrey
1989 Wilt as Sally
1988 Vroom
1987 Inspector Morse (2 episodes)
1986 Max My Love as Camille
1985 Nineteen Nineteen as Anna
1983 The Phantom of the Opera as Madame Bianchi
1982 The Woman in White (5 episodes) as Marian Halcombe
1981 Brideshead Revisited (11 episodes) as Lady Julia Flyte
1978 The Odd Job as Fiona Harris
1978 The Big Sleep as Mona Grant
1977 The Duellists as Laura
1975 A Private Enterprise as Penny
1974 Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1 episode)
1974 Napoleon and Love (1 episode)
1971 Nicholas and Alexandra as Sonya
1969 The Complete and Utter History of Britain (6 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page