Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Female

Birthday 1995-09-21 (26 years old)

Place of Birth New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • Kristine Frøseth

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kristine Frøseth (born 21 September 1996) is a Norwegian-American actress and model. Frøseth was born in New Jersey to Norwegian parents. They lived in New Jersey because of her father's job.

She started as a model in Norway after being discovered at a catwalk audition at Ski Storsenter.

Frøseth plays Veronica in the Netflix movie Sierra Burgess Is A Loser, in addition to playing Alaska Young in the TV series based on John Green's debut novel Looking for Alaska. She also plays Kelly in the Netflix series "The Society", and Ffion in Gareth Evans’ “Apostle”. Her next role is in Lena Dunham’s film “Sharp Stick (2022)”.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login