Biography

We don't have a biography for Kang Min-kyung.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1990-08-03

Place of Birth Paju, Gyeonggi, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 강민경
  • Kang Min-gyeong
  • Gang Min-gyeong
  • Kang Min-gyung
  • 다비치
  • DAVICHI

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Amazing Saturday (1 episode) as Herself
2016 Let's Eat Dinner Together (1 episode) as Herself
2015 The Dearest Lady (31 episodes) as Han A-Reum
2015 Men on a Mission (2 episodes) as Herself
2012 Haeundae Lovers (16 episodes) as Hwang Ju-hee
2011 Vampire Idol (79 episodes)
2010 Running Man (1 episode)
2009 You Hee-yeol's Sketchbook (7 episodes) as Herself
1988 Potato

Sound

2018 The Beauty Inside (16 episodes)Theme Song Performance
2017 While You Were Sleeping (32 episodes)Theme Song Performance
2016 Scarlet Heart: Ryeo (20 episodes)Theme Song Performance
2016 Descendants of the Sun (16 episodes)Theme Song Performance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page