Biography

Darby Allin is an American professional wrestler currently signed to All Elite Wrestling (AEW). Allin is best known for his appearances in World Wrestling Network promotions, wrestling in a high profile position in Evolve. Allin debuted for World Wrestling Network at Evolve 59 in April 2016, losing to Ethan Page.At Evolve 74, Allin was defeated via countout by Brian Cage after Cage had powerslammed Allin over a barricade. Allin made his Style Battle debut in January 2017, losing to Dave Crist.Allin made his Full Impact Pro in early 2017 at FIP Everything Burns, losing a Fight For All match. On the same show, Allin, along with AR Fox, Dave Crist and Sami Callihan defeated Sammy Guevara, Dezmond Xavier, Jason Kincaid and Jason Cade. At Evolve 93, he was defeated by DJ Z. in January 2018, Allin faced Zack Sabre Jr. for the Evolve Championship at EVOLVE 98, in a losing effort

On August 30, 2018, it was announced that at Evolve 113, Allin would be facing WWE NXT superstar, The Velveteen Dream. At Evolve 113, Allin was defeated by Dream. At Evolve 116, Allin was defeated by Mustafa Ali. At Evolve 117, Allin was defeated by Kassius Ohno The next night at Evolve 118, Allin was defeated by Roderick Strong.

During WrestleMania 35 weekend he wrestled his last match for Evolve at Evolve 125. He also wrestled at WWN's Westside Xtreme Wrestling (wXw) Amerika Ist Wunderbar and WWN Supershow Mercury Rising that weekend. That same weekend it was revealed he was going to be ending his three year relationship with Evolve and WWN On June 3, 2018, Allin made his Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide debut at Verano de Escándalo (2018) in a 6-Way Match which was won by Aerostar. Other competitors in the match included Drago, Sammy Guevara, Australian Suicide, and Golden Magic. On March 14, 2019, Allin was announced as a participant in the Progress Wrestling Super Strong Style 16, making his United Kingdom debut in the process.

All Elite Wrestling (2019–present)

Less than a week after leaving WWN, on April 12, 2019 it was revealed that Allin would be a roster member of the newly launched All Elite Wrestling (AEW). He is scheduled to wrestle against Cody Rhodes at AEW Fyter Fest in June.

Darby Allin is an American professional wrestler currently signed to All Elite Wrestling (AEW). Allin is best known for his appearances in World Wrestling Network promotions, wrestling in a high profile position in Evolve. Allin debuted for World Wrestling Network at Evolve 59 in April 2016, losing to Ethan Page.At Evolve 74, Allin was defeated via countout by Brian Cage after Cage had powerslammed Allin over a barricade. Allin made his Style Battle debut in January 2017, losing to Dave Crist.Allin made his Full Impact Pro in early 2017 at FIP Everything Burns, losing a Fight For All match. On the same show, Allin, along with AR Fox, Dave Crist and Sami Callihan defeated Sammy Guevara, Dezmond Xavier, Jason Kincaid and Jason Cade. At Evolve 93, he was defeated by DJ Z. in January 2018, Allin faced Zack Sabre Jr. for the Evolve Championship at EVOLVE 98, in a losing effort

On August 30, 2018, it was announced that at Evolve 113, Allin would be facing WWE NXT superstar, The Velveteen Dream. At Evolve 113, Allin was defeated by Dream. At Evolve 116, Allin was defeated by Mustafa Ali. At Evolve 117, Allin was defeated by Kassius Ohno The next night at Evolve 118, Allin was defeated by Roderick Strong.

During WrestleMania 35 weekend he wrestled his last match for Evolve at Evolve 125. He also wrestled at WWN's Westside Xtreme Wrestling (wXw) Amerika Ist Wunderbar and WWN Supershow Mercury Rising that weekend. That same weekend it was revealed he was going to be ending his three year relationship with Evolve and WWN On June 3, 2018, Allin made his Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide debut at Verano de Escándalo (2018) in a 6-Way Match which was won by Aerostar. Other competitors in the match included Drago, Sammy Guevara, Australian Suicide, and Golden Magic. On March 14, 2019, Allin was announced as a participant in the Progress Wrestling Super Strong Style 16, making his United Kingdom debut in the process.

All Elite Wrestling (2019–present)

Less than a week after leaving WWN, on April 12, 2019 it was revealed that Allin would be a roster member of the newly launched All Elite Wrestling (AEW). He is scheduled to wrestle against Cody Rhodes at AEW Fyter Fest in June.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1993-01-07

Place of Birth Seattle, Washington, U.S.A

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Darby Graves

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page