Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 40

Gender Female

Birthday 1934-06-08 (86 years old)

Place of Birth Romford, Essex, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Millicent Mary Lillian Martin

Login to report an issue

Biography

Millicent Martin is an English actress, singer and comedienne.

Acting

2018
2018
2017
2015
2012
2011
2010
2009
2009
2007
2006
2005
2005
2000
1999
1998
1998
1993
1992
1991
1989
1986
1986
1982
1970
1967
1966
1966
1965
1964
1964
1964
1963
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1959
1959

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login