Biography

We don't have a biography for Marcus D. Spencer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1984-01-24

Place of Birth Oakland, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Big Spence

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Hunting Season as Rolland
2014 Dead End as Cameron Crow (as Big Spence)
2014 Basketball 3:16 as K Money (as Big Spence)
2014 Watch Phoenix Rise as Big Spence
2012 Money for Angels as Slim (as Big Spence)
2011 Moneyball as A's Trainer (uncredited)
2010 Tetherball: The Movie as Announcer
2007 Californication (2 episodes) as Big

Writing

2014 Straight Outta Oakland Story Writer

Production

2014 Straight Outta Oakland Producer
2014 Basketball 3:16 Executive Producer

Directing

2014 Straight Outta Oakland Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page