Yandel

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 9

Gender Male

Birthday 1977-01-14 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Puerto Rico

Also Known As

  • Llandel Veguilla Malavé Salazar

Login to report an issue

Biography

Llandel Veguilla Malave (Cayey, Puerto Rico, January 14, 1977), better known as Yandel, is a Puerto Rican singer who performs in genres such as reggaeton and Latin pop, he is known for being part of the group Wisin & Yandel. He emerged on the music scene in 1995. He released his first solo album Quien contra mi in 2003, 10 years later, in 2013, he released his second album De lider a leyenda, which included singles such as "Hasta abajo", "Plakito", and "Moviendo caderas" with Daddy Yankee, which was certified gold by the RIAA in 2014. In 2012 he was a coach, along with Wisin, in the reality show The Voice Mexico. In 2015 he released his third solo album called Dangerous.

Acting

2022
2017
2013
2011
2007
2005
2000
1963

Crew

2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login