Biography

We don't have a biography for Tatsuo Yamada.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1922-03-05

Day of Death 1980-06-06

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 山田達雄

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1979 Hell Worms Director
1964 Destroyer Yukikaze Director
1960 Tokaido hijokeikai Director
1960 スパイと貞操 Director
1959 復讐秘文字峠 Director
1959 決闘不動坂の大仇討 Director
1958 黄金奉行 Director
1958 稲妻奉行 Director
1957 Traitors of the Date Clan! Director
1957 幽霊沼の黄金 Director
1956 The Ghosts of Yotsuya Assistant Director
1951 月よりの母 Assistant Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page