Biography

We don't have a biography for Brett Butler.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1958-01-30

Place of Birth Montgomery, Alabama, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Brett Anderson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Friday's Child as Ms. LaField
2016 The Comedian as Brett Butler
2014 How to Get Away with Murder (3 episodes) as Trishelle
2014 The Leftovers (1 episode) as Sandy
2013 Why We Laugh: Funny Women as Herself
2012 Anger Management (1 episode) as Brett
2010 The Walking Dead (6 episodes) as Tammy Rose
2009 Celebrity Ghost Stories (1 episode)
2009 The Southern Belles of Comedy as Herself
2005 Vampire Bats as Shelly Beaudraux
2005 My Name Is Earl (1 episode)
2003 Comedy Knockouts
2002 Pet Star (1 episode)
2000 Sealab 2021 (52 episodes) as Dr. Quentin Q. Quinn
2000 Bruno as Sister Della Rosa
2000 Militia
1996 The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1 episode)
1996 E! True Hollywood Story (1 episode)
1995 The Drew Carey Show (1 episode) as Grace Kelly
1994 Ellen (1 episode) as Grace Kelly
1994 Intimate Portrait (1 episode)
1993 Grace Under Fire (111 episodes) as Grace Kelly
1987 Dolly (22 episodes) as Rhonda
1983 Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (2 episodes)

Production

1993 Grace Under Fire (111 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page