Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Female

Birthday 1993-05-11 (27 years old)

Place of Birth Egypt

Also Known As

  • تارا عماد

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tara Emad is an Egyptian actress and model who was born in Cairo in 1993 to an Egyptian father and Yugoslavian mother. She started her career when she was 4-years-old when she appeared in a number of commercials. She started working as a clothing model at the age of 14. In 2010 when she was 17, she participated in the Miss World beauty pageant for teenagers that was held that year in Brazil. She returned to Egypt with the title “Miss Africa” and the first-runner up for Miss World for Teens. After high school, Tara enrolled in Business Administration at the American University in Cairo and pursued “acting workshops” with actor Ahmed Kamal and online with American organizations. Her first acting experience was in 2011 in the TV series “El Gama’a” (University) directed by Hani Khalifa in which she acted alongside other young actors. In 2012, she was in the series “Zey El Wuroud” (Like Roses) directed by Saad Hendawy.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login