Biography

Born in Mogilev, Belarus, Ruslan Fedotov graduated from the Academy of Arts in 2012 as a cameraman. In 2015 he completed a course in the cinematography faculty of the Moscow School of New Cinema.

Born in Mogilev, Belarus, Ruslan Fedotov graduated from the Academy of Arts in 2012 as a cameraman. In 2015 he completed a course in the cinematography faculty of the Moscow School of New Cinema.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1988-04-28

Place of Birth Mogilev, USSR (Belarus)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Руслан Федотов
  • Ruslan Fedotow

Camera TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Book of the Sea Director of Photography
2017 Songs for Kit Director of Photography
2016 Bonfires and Stars Director of Photography
2015 Salamanca Director of Photography
2014 Christmas Director of Photography

Directing

Expatriate Director
2017 Songs for Kit Director
2015 Salamanca Director
2014 Christmas Director

Editing

2017 Songs for Kit Editor
2015 Salamanca Editor
2014 Christmas Editor

Production

Expatriate Producer
2017 Songs for Kit Producer

Writing

2014 Christmas Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page