Fred Dryer

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 37

Gender Male

Birthday 1946-07-06 (76 years old)

Place of Birth Hawthorne - California - USA

Also Known As

  • John Frederick Dryer
  • Fred Dreyer
  • John F. Dryer

Login to report an issue

Biography

Former College Football standout at San Diego State University where he played Defensive End. Was a first round Draft Pick of the New York Giants in 1969 where he played for 3 seasons before finishing his 13 year career with the Los Angeles Rams. Actor John Frederick Dryer was born in Hawthorne, California, on July 6, 1946, son of Charles F. Dryer ...

Acting

2018
2014
2013
2013
2009
2009
2005
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1995
1995
1994
1993
1988
1987
1984
1984
1984
1984
1982
1982
1981
1979
1977
1977
1976
1976

Production

2003
1994
1984

Creator

1995

Directing

1984

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login