Biography

Shinji Todo is a Japanese actor who played Takuya Yamashiro in the JapaneseSpider-Man. He later guest starred in J.A.K.Q. Dengekitai and Battle Fever Jand later played General Hedrer in Denshi Sentai Denziman. He later guest starred in Uchuu Keiji Gavan and played Gozo Kirihara, the human form of God Neros in Choujinki Metalder.

Shinji Todo is a Japanese actor who played Takuya Yamashiro in the JapaneseSpider-Man. He later guest starred in J.A.K.Q. Dengekitai and Battle Fever Jand later played General Hedrer in Denshi Sentai Denziman. He later guest starred in Uchuu Keiji Gavan and played Gozo Kirihara, the human form of God Neros in Choujinki Metalder.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1955-03-01

Place of Birth Kanagawa Prefecture - Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 藤堂 新二

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2008 Uniform SurviGirl I
1983 Voice from the Dark as Kumagai
1980 Denshi Sentai Denziman: The Movie as General Hedrer
1978 Spider-Man: The Movie as Takuya Yamashiro / Spider-Man
1978 Spider-Man (41 episodes) as Takuya Yamashiro / Spider-Man
1975 Super Sentai (51 episodes) as General Hedrer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page