Biography

We don't have a biography for Iakovos Kabanellis.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1921-12-02

Day of Death 2011-03-29

Place of Birth Naxos, Greece

Official Site http://www.kambanellis.gr/

Also Known As

  • Ιάκωβος Καμπανέλλης
  • Ιακωβος Καμπανελλης
  • Iakovos Kambanellis

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1968 Το κανόνι και τ' αηδόνι Writer
1960 I Hionati kai ta 7 gerontopallikara Writer
1960 The River Writer
1960 Randevou stin Kerkyra Adaptation
1957 The Lagoon of Desire Adaptation
1957 Horse and Carriage Writer
1956 Experts on the Football Field Writer
1956 The Ogre of Athens Writer
1956 Δολλάρια και όνειρα Dialogue
1955 Stella Screenplay

Directing

1968 Το κανόνι και τ' αηδόνι Director
1960 I Hionati kai ta 7 gerontopallikara Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page