Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 51

Gender Male

Birthday March 28, 1910

Day of Death May 25, 2002 (92 years old)

Place of Birth Yubari, Hokkaido, Japan

Also Known As

  • 坊屋三郎

Content Score 

50

Still needs a little work.

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

  • Biography
  • Profile image

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Saburō Bōya.

Acting

1998
1995
1994
1986
1984
1975
1975
1975
1970
1964
1962
1962
1961
1961
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1954
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1952
1952
1951
1948
1948
1947
1945

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login