Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Tolan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 48

Birthday 1925-11-27

Day of Death 2011-01-31

Place of Birth Detroit, Michigan, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Larry Tolan
  • Lawrence Tolan
  • Michael Tolin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2007 Perfect Stranger as Judge
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)
1990 Presumed Innocent as Mr. Polhemus
1984 Talk to Me as Dr. Howard
1984 Solomon Northup's Odyssey as Henry Northup
1979 All That Jazz as Dr. Ballinger
1977 Night Terror as Walter Turner
1976 Perilous Voyage as Reynaldo Solis
1975 Valley Forge
1973 Kojak (2 episodes)
1973 Toma (1 episode)
1973 Here We Go Again (1 episode)
1972 Ghost Story (1 episode)
1971 Cannon (2 episodes)
1970 The Mary Tyler Moore Show (2 episodes)
1970 The Bold Ones: The Senator (9 episodes) as Jordan Boyle
1969 John and Mary as James
1969 Medical Center (1 episode)
1969 The Lost Man as Insp. Carl Hamilton
1968 Journey to the Unknown (1 episode)
1967 Hour of the Gun as Pete Spence
1967 Mannix (2 episodes)
1967 The Invaders (1 episode) as Dr. Ted Willard
1967 The Mind-Benders: LSD and the Hallucinogens as Narrator (voice)
1966 Mission: Impossible (1 episode)
1966 The Rat Patrol (1 episode)
1966 Felony Squad (1 episode)
1966 Tarzan (1 episode)
1965 The Nurses (0 episodes)
1965 The F.B.I. (5 episodes)
1965 The Greatest Story Ever Told as Lazarus
1963 Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre (1 episode)
1963 The Outer Limits (1 episode)
1962 The Nurses (98 episodes)
1960 Route 66 (2 episodes)
1960 The Dybbuk as Channon
1958 Naked City (3 episodes)
1957 Decoy (1 episode)
1954 Inner Sanctum (1 episode)
1953 Julius Caesar as Officer to Octavius
1952 Hiawatha as Neyadji
1952 The Savage as Long Mane
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)
1951 Fort Worth as Mort Springer (as Lawrence Tolan)
1951 Inside the Walls of Folsom Prison as Leo Daly (as Lawrence Tolan)
1951 The Enforcer as James 'Duke' Malloy
1948 Studio One (3 episodes)

Production

1981 Four Friends Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page