Tan Songyun

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Female

Birthday 1990-05-31 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Luzhou, Sichuan Province, China

Also Known As

  • Seven Tan Song-Yun
  • Seven Tan
  • Tan Songyun
  • 谭松韵
  • 晶晶
  • 小松鼠
  • 小谭
  • Tan Song Yun
  • タンソンユン

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tan Songyun, born in Luzhou, Sichuan Province on May 31, 1990, is a film and television actress in mainland China.

In 2001, he entered Sichuan Provincial Dance School to learn classical dance and folk dance. In 2005, he got involved in acting because he was filming the TV series "Live A Good Life". In 2007, he was admitted to the Acting Department of Beijing Film Academy. In 2012, he received much attention for playing the role of chun GUI in the qing dynasty drama "harem · Zhen Huan biography". In 2016, with the network drama "the best of us" won the most potential actor of the year on iQIYI scream night [4]; In the same year, the romantic film in which she participated, "A Smile makes me Smile", was released. In 2017, she won the best Actress award for online drama in the second Golden Seagull Asian New Media Film Festival and the Best Actress Award for the second Golden Bough Online Film and TELEVISION Festival by virtue of the love idol drama "Summer of the Fox". In the same year, the inspirational youth idol drama "Spray of Water", starring her as the leading role, broke the ratings of 1 for many times after it was broadcast. In the same year, he participated in the inspirational variety of acting competition "The Birth of an Actor".

On October 17, 2019, he was included in the 2019 Forbes List of China's 30 elites under the age of 30. In the same year, the suspense pure love giant film "Under The Clothes", starring the leading actor, was released on the Internet. On August 10, 2020, the youth growth healing drama "In the Name of My Family" aired. In September, she won the best Actress of the year in the 4th Internet Film Festival by virtue of "In the Name of Family".

Acting

2023
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login