Patricia Mattick

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 5

Gender Female

Birthday 1951-07-31

Day of Death 2003-12-06 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Denver, Colorado, USA

Also Known As

  • Pattye Mattick
  • Patty Mattick

Login to report an issue

Biography

Patricia Mattick (July 31,1951–December 6, 2003) was an American television and theatre actress. Born in Denver, Colorado, United States, as Patricia Colleen Mattick, she guest starred in many television programs in the 1970s. In the 1980s and 1990s she appeared in numerous theater and stage plays (theatre), all over the United States.

She appeared in guest roles on the Columbo series 2nd pilot, Ransom for a Dead Man, Ironside, The Streets of San Francisco, in many other seventies television (TV) shows, made for TV movies (Cry Rape, Terror in the Sky) and the big screen movie The Beguiled (1971 film).

Patricia attended Cleveland High School in Reseda, Los Angeles, California, United States, graduating in May of 1969. Sadly, she died of cancer on December 6th, 2003, in Tallahassee, Florida. She is buried in Granby Cemetery, Granby, Colorado, Grand County, Colorado

Acting

1973
1972
1971
1971
1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login