Biography

We don't have a biography for Aileen Lewis.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1914-04-09

Day of Death 2014-02-12

Place of Birth Mullingar, County Westmeath, Ireland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Aileen Mary Halsey

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1980 The Shining as Woman in Hotel Lobby (uncredited)
1975 The Rocky Horror Picture Show as Floor Show Audience (uncredited)
1967 The Dirty Dozen as German Officer's Wife (uncredited)
1965 Life at the Top as Sherry Party Guest
1965 Darling as Shop Customer (uncredited)
1963 From Russia with Love as Chess Tournament Spectator (uncredited)
1963 Nurse on Wheels as Lady in Pub (uncredited)
1962 Go to Blazes as Lady at Fashion Show
1962 It's Trad, Dad! as Clique Club Patron
1961 Murder She Said as Train Passenger (uncredited)
1960 Cone of Silence as Court of Inquiry Member
1959 Please Turn Over as Lady in Cafe (uncredited)
1959 The Ugly Duckling as Old Time Dancer (uncredited)
1958 The Man Inside as Woman Dancing in Madrid Bistro (uncredited)
1958 The Whole Truth as Party Guest
1956 Tiger in the Smoke as Nurse (uncredited)
1955 The Ladykillers as Lady Leaving Kings Cross Station (uncredited)
1955 Simon and Laura as Customer at Mario's (uncredited)
1955 Cast a Dark Shadow as Brighton Tea Shop Customer
1953 A Day to Remember as Lady on Hampton Court Trip (uncredited)
1953 Genevieve as Lady in Nightclub
1953 The Cruel Sea as Lady at Party (uncredited)
1952 Derby Day as Derby Race-Goer (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page