Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 35

Gender Male

Birthday 1966-03-20 (55 years old)

Place of Birth Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 神山健治

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kenji Kamiyama is a Japanese director and scriptwriter, known for his work on the TV series Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex.

Directing

2022
2021
2021
2020
2019
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2002
2002

Writing

2022
2021
2021
2020
2017
2017
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2007
2007
2006
2002
2000

Art

2021
2017
1992
1991

Acting

2021
2019
2006

Creator

2021
2020
2009

Crew

2013
2010
2002

Visual Effects

2014
2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login