Biography

Ryuuichi Kijima is a Japanese voice actor.

Ryuuichi Kijima is a Japanese voice actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1985-03-29

Place of Birth Hokkaido Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ryūichi Kijima
  • Kijima Ryūichi
  • Kijima Ryûichi
  • Ryûichi Kijima
  • Kijima Ryuichi
  • Ryuichi Kijima
  • 木島 隆一

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest (12 episodes) as Sakagami Ryuutarou
2018 That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (24 episodes) as Gido (voice)
2017 Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (125 episodes) as Mitsuki (voice)
2016 Time Travel Girl (4 episodes) as Jun Mizuki (Voice)
2016 Dimension W (2 episodes) as Sakaki Shijuurou (voice) / Kamiki Shirou (voice) (1 episode) as Sakaki Shijuurou (voice)
2016 BBK/BRNK (3 episodes) as Luis Garcia (voice)
2015 God Eater (13 episodes) as Lenka Utsugi (voice)
2014 Nemure Omoi Ko, Sora no Shitone ni as Yukio Shinoda
2012 Sword Art Online (1 episode) as Humbert Zizek (2 episodes) as Humbert Zizek (voice)
2002 Duel Masters (51 episodes) as Evol Dragon (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page