Biography

We don't have a biography for Sally Marcelina.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1969-07-28

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sally Marcellina

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Melodi (0 episodes)
2013 Damarwulan (1 episode) as Nyi Cempon
2012 Bukan Salah Takdir (1 episode) as Bunda
2009 Mukjizat Cinta (1 episode) as Eyang Suryobroto
2008 Larasati (1 episode) as Ida
2007 Kugapai Cintamu (1 episode) as Marini
1996 Women and Power as Anita
1995 Forbidden Love as Lola
1995 Wild Games as Melisa
1994 Pencet Sana Pencet Sini
1994 Burning Temptations as Amelia
1993 The Temptation of a Fine Woman as Marni
1993 Demon Queen's Bed as Angel
1993 Consequences of Young Pregnancy as Mona
1993 Susuk Nyi Roro Kidul as Rita
1992 Masuk Kena Keluar Kena as Nia
1992 Mystery of the Cold-Blooded Woman as Lastri / Wulan
1992 The Return of Janda Kembang as Kismi
1991 Sudah Pasti Tahan as Linda
1991 Mystery of the Merry Widow as Asih
1990 Ballad of the Three Heroes as Rani
1990 Woman's Transformation (Nyupang) as Sandra
1990 Forbidden Agreements as Murti
1989 Anchored Love as Linda
1989 Midnight Guest as Lisa
1989 Treasure Mystery as Asih
1989 Spirit as Nadia
1989 Wild Angels as Tina
1988 The Witch's Daughter as Melisa

Production

1997 Lust of the Ghost Woman Producer
1995 Wild Games Producer
1993 Demon Queen's Bed Producer
1993 The Temptation of a Fine Woman Producer
1992 Mystery of the Cold-Blooded Woman Producer

Writing

1996 Women and Power Story Screenplay
1995 Wild Games Story Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page