Biography

We don't have a biography for Min Jin-woong.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1986-08-22

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 민진웅

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Nobody Knows (1 episode)
2019 Chocolate (16 episodes) as Moon Tae-Hyun
2019 MAL·MO·E: The Secret Mission as Min Woo-cheol
2018 Memories of the Alhambra (16 episodes) as Seo Jung-Hoon
2017 Jugglers (16 episodes) as Woo Chang-Soo
2017 Anarchist from Colony as Hong Jin-yoo
2017 My Father is Strange (52 episodes) as Byun Joon-Young
2017 New Trial as Oh Jong-hak
2016 Drinking Solo (16 episodes) as Min Jin-Woong
2016 Dongju: The Portrait of a Poet as Kang Cheo-Joong
2015 The Advocate: A Missing Body as Gap-soo
2015 Prince's Prince (10 episodes) as Kim Cha Jang
2014 Fashion King as Doo-chi
2011 SNL Korea (1 episode) as Himself
2010 KBS Drama Special (1 episode) as Jang Hyung-Joon

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page