Biography

We don't have a biography for Khaled Diab.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1979-03-05

Place of Birth Egypt

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Khaled Diab (I)
  • خالد دياب

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Induced Labor Writer
2016 Eshtebak Writer
2014 The Island 2 Dialogue Scenario Writer
2010 Bolbol Hayran Dialogue Scenario Writer Story
2010 Black Honey Writer
2009 1000 Mabrouk Dialogue Scenario Writer Story

Acting

2012 AL ALAMANY

Directing

2018 Induced Labor Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page