Biography

We don't have a biography for Pamelyn Ferdin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 49

Birthday 1959-02-04

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Pam Ferden
  • Pam Ferdin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Curiosity Shop (2 episodes)
1999 Detention (13 episodes) as Shelley Kelley (voice)
1982 Heidi's Song as Klara
1979 240-Robert (1 episode) as Nikki
1978 Vega$ (1 episode)
1978 The Toolbox Murders as Laurie Ballard
1977 CHiPs (1 episode) as Susie
1977 Space Academy (15 episodes)
1975 Baretta (1 episode)
1975 Miles to Go Before I Sleep as Lisa
1974 These Are the Days (16 episodes)
1973 Sigmund and the Sea Monsters (29 episodes) as Peggy
1973 Charlotte's Web as Fern Arable
1972 The Paul Lynde Show (26 episodes)
1972 The Roman Holidays (13 episodes) as Precocia Holiday (voice)
1972 Sealab 2020 (17 episodes)
1972 Oliver and the Artful Dodger as Louisa / Lilibit (voice)
1972 Lassie: Joyous Sound as Lucy Baker
1971 Happy Birthday, Wanda June
1971 The Cat in the Hat as Sally (voice)
1971 The Mephisto Waltz as Abby Clarkson
1971 The Beguiled as Amy
1971 Play It Again, Charlie Brown as Lucy van Pelt
1970 The Christine Jorgensen Story as Dolly as a Child
1970 The Odd Couple (3 episodes)
1970 Smoke as Susie
1969 Daughter of the Mind as Mary Constable
1969 A Boy Named Charlie Brown as Lucy Van Pelt
1969 It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown as Lucy van Pelt
1969 The Brady Bunch (1 episode)
1968 Blondie (14 episodes)
1967 Mannix (1 episode)
1967 The High Chaparral (2 episodes)
1967 Custer (1 episode)
1967 The Second Hundred Years (1 episode)
1966 The Monkees (1 episode)
1966 Family Affair (4 episodes)
1966 Star Trek (1 episode) as Mary
1966 Summer Fun (1 episode)
1965 Green Acres (1 episode)
1965 The Legend of Jesse James (1 episode)
1965 The John Forsythe Show (1 episode)
1965 Branded (1 episode)
1964 Daniel Boone (1 episode)
1963 Breaking Point (1 episode)
1960 The Andy Griffith Show (1 episode)
1960 My Three Sons (1 episode)
1955 Gunsmoke (1 episode)
1954 Lassie (11 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page