Biography

We don't have a biography for Lane Bradbury.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1938-06-17

Place of Birth Buckhead, Georgia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lane Bradbury Antonio
  • Janette Lane Bradbury

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Major Arcana as Jean
2003 Elf as Susan Welles
1994 A Passion for Justice: The Hazel Brannon Smith Story as Lily Clayburn
1993 Stolen Babies as Meg Wilber
1979 Breaking Up Is Hard to Do as Ruth Doyle
1975 The Ultimate Warrior as Barrie
1974 Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore as Rita
1974 The Rockford Files (1 episode) as Houston Preli
1972 Another Part of the Forest as Laurette
1971 Maybe I'll Come Home in the Spring as Susie Miller

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page