Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 64

Gender Female

Birthday 1995-07-26 (26 years old)

Place of Birth Charlotte, North Carolina, USA

Also Known As

  • Tessa Blanchard

Login to report an issue

Biography

is an American professional wrestling manager, valet and wrestler, currently signed to Impact Wrestling where she is a former Impact Knockouts Champion in her first reign. Blanchard is also known for her time in WWE for her work on its NXT brand as well as her participation in the 2017 WWE Mae Young Classic. She is the daughter of Four Horsemen legend Tully Blanchard and the granddaughter of the late Joe Blanchard. Tessa is also the stepdaughter of wrestler Terry Allen better known as Magnum T.A.. Professional wrestling career Women Superstars Uncensored (2014-2016) On November 8, Blanchard debuted for Women Superstars Uncensored and was defeated by Niya in a match for the WSU Spirit Championship at Breaking Barriers III. On February 21, 2015, Blanchard picked up her first victory in WSU when she defeated Sassy Stephie. Shine Wrestling (2015-2016) Blanchard debuted for Shine Wrestling as a villain at the SHINE 26 event on April 3 and was defeated by Evie. Later in the evening, Blanchard attacked Leva Bates, causing her and Jessicka Havok to be defeated by Saraya Knight and Su Yung, and later became the newest member of Valkyrie. At SHINE 27, Blanchard was defeated by Bates, and after the match, she and April Hunter both attacked Bates. World Wrestling Entertainment / WWE (2014-2017) Blanchard appeared in World Wrestling Entertainment as a member of Adam Rose's partying entourage during May 2014. She also had a tryout match against Chasity Taylor. NXT (2016) Two years later, Blanchard returned to the WWE, making her in-ring debut on April 2, 2016 in NXT in a match won by Alexa Bliss. On April 28, Blanchard wrestled and lost to Nia Jax. On June 9, Blanchard her third match, losing to Carmella. WWE Mae Young Classic (2017) Blanchard returned on July 13 to join the first round of the WWE Mae Young Classic where she was eliminated by Kairi Sane. She returned the following night at the Mae Young Classic: Road To The Finals where she teamed with Jazzy Gabert, Kay Lee Ray to defeat Marti Belle, Santana Garrett & Sarah Logan in a six-woman tag match. Zelo Pro Wrestling (2017-2018) Blanchard debuted on August 24, 2017 at Zelo Pro Wrestling I where she defeated Kylie Rae. She returned on September 24 at Zelo Pro Wrestling II to defeat Miranda Salinas. During the following year on April 20, Blanchard returned at Zelo Pro Arrival where she defeated Kylie Rae in a title match to become the new Zelo Pro Women's Champion.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login