Cha Eun-woo

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Male

Birthday 1997-03-30 (25 years old)

Place of Birth Gunpo, Gyeonggi, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 차은우
  • Lee Dong Min
  • 이동민
  • 车银优

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lee Dong Min (이동민), better known by his stage name Cha Eun-woo (차은우) is a South Korean singer, actor, and model under the label of Fantagio. He is a member of the South Korean boy group Astro.

He debuted as an actor with a minor role in the film "My Brilliant Life". Shortly after his debut, he had a minor role in the series "The Best Hit", which boosted his fame a little more. He became well known for his good looks and was nicknamed 'Genius Face' by the media.

In 2018, Cha was cast in his first TV leading role, JTBC's romantic comedy series "My ID is Gangnam Beauty", which led to his rise in popularity after the series aired. In April 2020, Cha joined "Master in the House" as a fixed cast member, which has led to him winning the Rookie Award at the 2020 SBS Entertainment Awards.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2005
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login