Liv Hewson

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Non-binary

Birthday 1995-11-29 (27 years old)

Place of Birth Canberra, Australia

Also Known As

  • Olivia Hewson
  • リヴ・ヒューソン

Login to report an issue

Biography

Liv Hewson (born 29 November 1995) is an Australian actor and playwright. Their written work includes "lots of re-imaginings of fairytales and mythology with a queer and dark slant." They starred as Abby Hammond in the Netflix series Santa Clarita Diet from 2017 to 2019.

Acting

2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2013
2009
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login