Biography

We don't have a biography for Valerie Landsburg.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1958-08-12

Place of Birth New York, City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Valerie Landsberg

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Mrs. Washington Goes to Smith as Noreen
2009 Citizen Jane as Sheryl Jackman
2006 The Unit (1 episode)
2005 Bring Back... (1 episode)
1994 One of Her Own as Stacy Schoep
1990 Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael as Miss Day Ashburn
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (1 episode) as Cathy Gerson
1990 Babies as Andrea
1990 Dream On (6 episodes)
1986 All is Forgiven (9 episodes) as Lorraine Elder
1986 You Again? (26 episodes) as Pam
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode)
1982 Hotel (1 episode)
1982 Fame (1 episode)
1978 Thank God It's Friday as Frannie

Directing

2018 Love & Debt Director
2005 Bound by Lies Director
2002 The Best Sex Ever (6 episodes)Director
1997 Drawn to the Flame Director
1996 Women: Stories of Passion (4 episodes)Director
1982 Fame (1 episode)Director

Writing

1996 Women: Stories of Passion (2 episodes)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page