Biography

We don't have a biography for Lluís Homar.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1957-04-20

Place of Birth Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lluis Homar

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Orígenes secretos
2019 Elisa & Marcela
2017 Proyecto tiempo
2016 Anomalous as Robert Emett Friedhoff
2016 At Your Doorstep as Tomás
2015 Latin Lover as Pedro
2015 Bajo sospecha (18 episodes) as Comisario Casas
2014 La fossa as Josep
2014 Flow
2012 Imperium (6 episodes) as Galba
2012 Winning Streak as Gonzalo Pelayo
2011 EVA as Max
2011 Grand Hotel (22 episodes) as Jesús Cisneros
2011 Don't Be Afraid as Silvia`s Father
2011 Ermessenda (2 episodes) as Oliba
2010 Julia's Eyes as Isaac
2010 Hispania, la leyenda (20 episodes) as Galba
2010 Heroes as Lluís
2010 Ull per ull (0 episodes) as Sr. Ricard Torrents
2010 Paper Birds as Enrique Corgo
2009 Broken Embraces as Mateo Blanco / Harry Caine
2008 My Very Best Friend as Luis Marquès
2007 Gominolas (7 episodes) as Jimmy Star
2007 Fermat's Room as Hilbert
2007 Chaotic Ana as Ismael
2007 The Best of Me as Eduardo
2007 Sexo en el plató as Himself
2007 Body Armour as Mark Graver
2006 Black Butterfly as Marcelo
2006 The Borgia as Rodrigo Borgia
2005 To Die in San Hilario as 'Piernas' Germán
2004 Quito as Antonio
2004 Rottweiler as Guard Borg
2004 Virginia, la monaca di Monza as Pare Castells
2004 Bad Education as Sr. Manuel Berenguer
2003 Deadly Cargo as Captain
2003 Valentín
2002 Dogs
2000 To Die (Or Not)
1996 La Celestina as Pleberio
1995 Celestial Clockwork as Italo Medici
1995 El perquè de tot plegat as Mestre
1993 The Bird of Happiness
1991 The Neon Man as Jordi
1989 If They Tell You I Fell as Palau
1986 Luis Buñuel: constructor de infiernos
1982 La plaça del diamant as Quimet

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page